Staff Directory

Main Line (831) 646-6590
Phone Extensions – All email addresses: first initial+last name@pgusd.org    (e.g., mbell@pgusd.org)

Administration – A-Wing/Main Office – Main Door

Principal Matt Bell 273
Principal’s Secretary Rachel Mein 208
Assistant Principal Shane Steinback 274
Assistant Principal’s Secretary Cynthia Russell 201

Counseling A-Wing/Main Office – Second Door

Counselor 11th/12th Kristin Paris 279
Counselor 9th/10th Margaret Rice 278
Outreach Counselor Michelle Cadigan 332
College & Career Center (LIBRARY) Janet Light 269
Guidance Office, Registration – Incoming Students Debby Farmer 277
Registrar- Transcripts Cynthia Russell 201
School Psychologist Leslie King 210

Support Staff – A-Wing – Pride Place Door

ASB/CTE Clerk Felicia Afifi 209

Attendance A-Wing/Main Office – Second Door

Attendance Clerk DiAnna Gamecho 211
Cafeteria Prep area 206
Cafeteria Linda Lyon 202
Cafeteria Nellie DaSilva 202
Cafeteria Genelle Longueira 202
Cafeteria Maria Taschner 202

Administration – A-Wing/Main Office – Main Door

Campus Supervisor Bobby Howell 276
Campus Supervisor Lori Aiello 276
Health Clerk Tammie Kirmil 212
PGUSD Nurse Katrina Powley 212
PGUSD SRO Billy Hawkins 272
Custodian Miguel Soria 238
Custodian Rick Carter 238
Custodian Greg Kelly 238
Custodian Nina Prasad 238
Custodian Elsa Rugama 238

PGHS Library

Librarian Alex Morrison 240
Media Computer Tech Jonathan Mejia 294
Library Assistant Shirley Ushakoff 240
Collaboration Room 305

Teaching Staff

Activities Director E-1 Larry Haggquist 289
Athletic Director A-Wing Todd Buller 293
AVID F-1 Nicole Bulich 282
AVID C-1 Sunny Lee 287
Music MP-1 Theresa Hruby 204
English F-1 Nicole Bulich 282
English E-5 Karinne Gordon 291
English K-2 Jenna Hall 299
English L-3 Katie Selfridge 304
English E-1 Dr. Larry Haggquist 289
English B-5 Jessica Grogan 286
World Languages F-2 Kathy Buller 296
World Languages F-4 Desma Johnson 226
World Languages F-3 Janine Olin 225
Math E-4 Joe D’Amico 290
Math D-1 Tom Light 224
Math I-2 Isaac Rubin 236
Math B-2 Sally Richmond 227
Math B-1 Travis Selfridge 295
Math C-1 Sunny Lee 287
Physical Education Gym Todd Buller 293
CTE/Photo 0-3 Celia Lara 232
CTE/CSIS N-1 John Olsen 224
CTE/Sports Med. B-4 Tony Payan 285
CTE/Culinary I-1 Jenn Erickson 235
Science C-4 Marc Afifi 221
Science D-3 Adrianne D’Amico 220
Science D-2 Madelyn Eberle 219
Science D-3 Amanda Mello 220
Science D-1 Natasha Pignatelli 223
Social Science K-3 Lauralea Gaona 300
Social Science O-2 Justus Grate 231
Social Science K-1 Chris Morgan 298
Social Science B-3 Dan Powers 284
Social Science L-2 Kim Shurtz 303
Special Education O-1 Alyce Avenell 292
Special Education L-1 Becky Goldfinch 302
Special Education L-4 Nick Lackey 233
Special Education K-4 Vivian Bliss 309
SPED Paraeducator Lori Arnaldo 302
SPED Paraeducator Brian Bloomer 292
SPED Paraeducator Laurie Weddington 233